Experiments 2011

INFN
Commissione Scientifica Nazionale V

Funded Experiments for the year 2011

Last update: April 5th-6th, 2011
Linea
Esperimento
Sez. partecipanti 

Resp. nazionali 

Referees
ri
4D-MPET*
PI* BA PG TO 
M. G. Bisogni
Bonvicini, Bucciolini, Gilardi 
ac
ADARF
NA
M. R. Masullo 
Gammino, Cavenago 
ri
AMY*
RM2* AQ LE 
V. Verzi 
Sartori, Celona
el
APOLLO* PV* MI PD RM  A. Lanza Aloisio, Carraresi 
in
ARCAICA
NA
R. Massa
Odorici, Viti 
in
ARCO*
PV* MIB 
A. Borio Di Tigliole 
Cavenago, Bonardi 
ri
ASPIDE*
MI* FI 
A. Castoldi 
Bonesini, Randaccio 
ri
BARBE-LT
TS* PG 
G. Cantatore 
Sartori, Bonesini 
in
BCT-DTZ
NA
G. Mettivier 
Longo, Tortora, Bonesini 
in
BEATS2*
FE* BA CA LNF MI PI RM TS 
M. Gambaccini 
Odorici, Catani, Russo 
ri
CHIPSODIA*
FI* BA PG 
G. Parrini 
Valentini, Sartori 
el
CLUTIM-DTZ* LE F. Grancagnolo  Aloisio, Ambrosi 
ac
COHERENT FE* LNL MIB  V. Guidi Musenich, Cimino, Ambrosi, Masullo 
in
COINS/DSS
LNS
F. P. Romano 
Mandò, Petrucci 
ac
COMB*
LNF* RM2 
M. Ferrario 
Cavenago, Masullo, Turchetti 
ac
COMB-DTZ*
MI
M. Ferrario 
Cavenago, Masullo, Turchetti 
in
DETECT* GE M. Marinelli Bonardi, Cirio 
ri
DIAPIX*
LE* FI LNS MIB PV RM3 
G. Chiodini 
Valentini, Bonvicini, Rigato
in
DIARAD
RM3* RM2 TO 
F. De Notaristefani 
Bisogni, Longo
in
DISO*
RM3
A. Piermattei 
Bisogni, Bucciolini 
in
DOSSIER-DTZ
ISS* CT PV 
P. Fattibene 
Palladino, Cherubini 
in
EBON-DTZ*
TS
E. Milotti 
Salina, Vicini, Cerello 
in
ECORAD RM* BO LNL RM3  R. Pani  Russo, Bisogni 
ac
ELEBEAM MI* LNL  R. Pozzoli  Calabretta, Cimino
in
ENVIRAD-SPLASH NA* CA CT LNS MI RM3 TO TS  V. Roca  Petrucci, Bochicchio, Salina 
in
ERMES-U RM3* LE LNGS W. Plastino  De Mitri, Salina, Bochicchio
ac
ESOPO*
BO
F. Odorici 
Cimino
in
EXCALIBUR LNL* BO CA LNGS PI PV RM3 R. Cherubini  Longo, Petrucci, Esposito, Ballarini 
ri
FAIR2* PD E. Conti  De Mitri, Servoli 
in
FARE FI* TO  L. Giuntini  Cimino, Randaccio 
el
FF-LYNX
PI
L. Fanucci 
Aloisio, Randazzo 
in
FIBERSCINT* MIB* MI  A. Vedda  Tortora, Cirrone 
ac
FRANCIUM FE* LNL  R. Calabrese  Palladino, Catani, Carugno 
ri
G-GRANSASSO-DS* PI* NA  A. Di Virgilio  Palladino, Paoloni, Zavattini, Prodi 
ri
G-GRANSASSO-DS-DTZ* LNL PD TO  A. Di Virgilio  Palladino, Paoloni, Zavattini, Prodi 
ri
GEMINI LNF F. Murtas  Chiodini, Palladino, Sacchi 
in
GRECO ISS P. Del Giudice Ambrosi, Longo 
ac
HCP-AF LNF  B. Spataro  Catani, Cavenago 
in
HEPMARK PD M. Michelotto  Salina, Luminari 
in
I-FCX* LNF S. Dabagov  Bonvicini, Cirrone, Feroci 
el
IXO-HTRS MI C. Fiorini  Randazzo, Salina 
el
LEPIX TO* BA BO PD  A. Rivetti Randazzo, Vicini
ac
LIANA-NDT* LNS* ME MI  L. Torrisi , A. Anzalone Cavenago, Palumbo, Musenich, Carpinelli 
ac
LILIA MI* BA BO LE LNS MIB  C. De Martinis  Cavenago, Carpinelli, Palumbo, Musenich 
in
LUTETIUM-177 MI M. Bonardi  Randaccio, Bonesini 
in
MACGO PG L. Bosi  Salina, Vicini
in
MAGIC-5 TO* BA GE LE NA PI  P. Cerello  Servoli, Longo, Vicini 
ac
MARTE* LNL V. Palmieri Altieri, Bonardi, Randaccio 
in
MC-INFN*
MI* LNS* ISS 

G. Battistoni, G. Cirrone 

De Mitri, Salina, Altieri 
in
MC-INFN-DTZ*
LNL RM2 

G. Battistoni, G. Cirrone 

De Mitri, Salina, Altieri 
ac
MICE MIB* PV RM3  M. Bonesini  Catani, Chiodini, Gammino, Musenich 
ac
MICE-DTZ NA  M. Bonesini  Catani, Chiodini, Gammino, Musenich 
ri
MICRO-SI MI* PD  S. Agosteo  Russo, Bisogni 
in
MOONLIGHT-ILN LNF S. Dell'Agnello Aloisio, Vitale, Pinto, Musenich 
ri
MOSCAB MIB A. Pullia  Sacchi, Carpinelli 
in
MU-RAY NA* FI PG  G. Saracino De Mitri, Salina 
in
MUEXC LNF* FI D. Di Gioacchino  Vaccarone, Russo, Cavenago 
in
NANO5-DTZ GE* LNF M. G. Pia  Bonvicini, Cavenago
ri
NESCOFIABTF* LNF R. Bedogni  Cavenago, Andreani, Milazzo 
ri
NEW-DREAM PV* CA CS PI RM  M. Livan  Tortora, Chiodini, Santovetti 
ac
NIO2BEAM LNL* MI MIB  M. Cavenago  Cimino, Carraresi
in
NUMEN FI* GE MI  M. Chiari  Luminari, Odorici 
ac
ODRI RM2* LNF A. Cianchi Gammino, De Martinis 
ri
OFFSET CT D. Lo Presti Salina, Vallazza 
ri
ORIONE-DTZ LNL A. Quaranta  Bisogni, Altieri 
in
PHD-DTZ CA P. Randaccio  Altieri, Fattibene, Bucciolini 
ac
PHOTOCAM RM3* LNF

F. Evangelisti 

Serafini, Carpinelli, Palladino 
in
PLAXA* AQ L. Palladino  Bisogni, Cirrone 
ri
POLARIS* PD* CA  G. Carugno  Bonesini, Valentini
ri
PRIMA+ FI* CT LNS  M. Bruzzi  Bisogni, Cirio
in
PSIHO* TO* TS  A. Zanini  Bonardi, Gorini, Previtali 
in
RAPID* PG L. Servoli  Randazzo, Piermattei, Gambaccini 
el
REDI-GO PD* LNL  M. Bellato  Salina, Vicini 
ac
REGATA* LNL A. M. Porcellato  Cimino, Pierini, Giove 
in
RIDAGMA FI* BA CT MIB  F. Taccetti  Cavenago, Petrucci 
in
RITOR BO* CS  F. Casali  Cavenago, Longo 
in
SEVEN* PI* AQ A. Retico  Gambaccini, Longo, Celona 
ri
SINPHONIA NA* AQ BA PG RM2 

M. Ambrosio

Vaccarone, Randazzo, Sartori 
el
SOIPD PD D. Bisello  Aloisio, Randaccio
in
SPACEWEATHER* RM2* LNF  P. Picozza  Bonvicini, De Mitri 
in
SPENDO MI* TO  G. Gambarini  Palladino, Giannini, Viti 
ri
SPIDER2* PI S. Marrocchesi  De Mitri, Aloisio, Ambrosi 
in
STARTRACK2 LNL* PD  P. Colautti  Randaccio, Durante, Carpinelli 
el
SYNERGY-DTZ* MI A. Pullia Bonvicini, Randazzo 
in
TALES* LNL P. Mastinu Gammino, Previtali, Zanini 
in
TELMA MIB* LNGS PV E. Previtali  Bonardi, Esposito 
in
TENORE PV* ISS  A. Ottolenghi  Longo, Durante, Sacchi 
ac
TERASPARC RM* LNF LNS RM2 TO  S. Lupi  Carpinelli, Cavenago 
ri
TIME-DTZ* LNF* FI  A. Marcelli Sartori, Giove
el
TO-ASIC CT N. Randazzo  Salina, Carraresi
in
TOPEM RM* BA BO GE ISS LNS  F. Garibaldi Aloisio, Pani, Del Guerra, Greco, Ambrosi 
in
TPS TO* LNF LNL LNS MI NA PI RM2 RM3  F. P. Marchetto  Servoli, Longo, Chiatti, Palladino 
ri
TRIDEAS TN* BA  G. Dalla Betta  Odorici, Magazzù 
ri
TRIDEAS-DTZ TS G. Dalla Betta  Odorici, Magazzù 
ri
TRIS LNS S. Tudisco Ambrosi, Carpinelli 
ri
TWICE* TS* LE ME MIB RM UD  V. Bonvicini Ambrosi, Ferrari, Bonivento, Tortora 
el
TWO2TEN NA* RM  A. Aloisio  Randazzo, Salina 
ri
VIPIX PV* BO PG PI RM3 V. Re  Randazzo, Salina 
ri
VIPIX-DTZ TS V. Re  Randazzo, Salina 
in
WIDEST1 PV* LNL PD  S. Altieri  Longo, Odorici 
ri
XDXL TS* BO PD RM2  A. Vacchi  Cirio, Sartori 
in
XILOPHON-DTZ AQ* RM2 L. Ottaviano  Odorici, Bonesini 

HIGHLIGHT CSN5

Nov 2022: pubblicazione delibera di approvazione graduatoria del bando grant (link)
May 2022: The CSN5 announcement for 6 Grants for young researchers has been published

Italian and English versions- On-line application form

Template of proposal grant for young researchers

March 2022: the INFN CSN5 Call proposal has been published
Announcement
Call template
------------------------------
Standard experiment template
------------------------------
March 2022: 2 INFN workshops
INFN Acceleratori (workshop nazionale, 7th-8th April, 2022, Milano): Il Comitato Acceleratori dell'INFN e la CSN5 hanno organizzato questo workshop per illustrare e discutere le possibili linee guida nell'ambito delle attività sugli acceleratori nell'Ente, esplorare il panorama di progetti rilevanti in questo campo e favorire il dialogo tra i ricercatori sulle attività presenti e future.
--------------------------------------------
The INFN Comitato Acceleratori and Commissione Scientifica Nazionale 5 organised this workshop to highlight and discuss the possible guidelines concerning the accelerators-related activities of the Institute, explore relevant projects in the field and promote a dialogue among researchers on the present and future activties
___________________________
AI@INFN (workshop, 2nd-3rd May 2022, Bologna) - La CSN5, mediante il workshop AI@INFN, intende favorire l’incontro e lo scambio di esperienza tra i ricercatori che nell’Ente lavorano o intendono avvicinarsi all’ampia tematica di ricerca dell'’Intelligenza Artificiale, sia dal punto di vista teorico, che implementativo e applicativo..
-------------------------------------------
The CSN5, through the workshop AI@INFN, intends to favor the meeting and exchange of experience between the researchers who work or intend to approach the broad research topic of Artificial Intelligence within INFN activities, from both the theoretical and the implementation and application point of view.

NEXT MEETING

February 8-9, 2023

Indico

 

Login Form

csn2 csn3 csn4 csn5 infn uffcom amministrazione-trasparente lhcitalia sxt